12281 Autumn Ridge Lane Unionville, VA $ 589,900
12281 Autumn Ridge Lane
$ 589,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

12281 Autumn Ridge Lane

Unionville, VA, 22567
$ 589,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

12281 Autumn Ridge Lane, Unionville, VA 22567 - Image 1
12281 Autumn Ridge Lane, Unionville, VA 22567 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Unionville, VA

for $589,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,760 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.53.

UNDER CONSTRUCTION- MOSBY MODEL - LOT 9- on 2.534 acres. Home will include stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in kitchen, master bathroom with double vanity sinks and walk-in shower; Large covered front porch on the front, unfinished basement with bathroom rough in, and 2 car garage. Still time to make your selections. Call today for more info ** First photo is a similarity photo** FYBERLYNC Available! Please call Fiberlync for more information and confirmation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 244

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.53

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Unionville

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

VAOR2014102

Features
General
Living Area 1760
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove
Zoning A
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Downtown Culpeper: Take Germanna Hwy to a right onto US 522 (Zachary Taylor Hwy.) Keep to the left and continue on 522 to a left onto Pine Stake Rd. Continue to the end at Rt. 20 (Constitution H
City UNIONVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 110381.00
Tax Annual Amount 244.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 335.17
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 87B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Interior Access Outside Entrance Unfinished Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-E
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1760
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.53
Road Surface Type Gravel
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model MOSBY
Road Responsibility Road Maintenance Agreement
Land Assessed Value 39500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12281
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

janetholden@theholdengroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,652
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest