22 Deer Springs Lane Wintergreen, VA $ 599,000
22 Deer Springs Lane
$ 599,000
Share Save

22 Deer Springs Lane

Wintergreen, VA, 22958
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 1
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 2
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 3
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 4
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 5
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 6
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 7
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 8
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 9
22 Deer Springs Lane, Wintergreen, VA 22958 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Wintergreen, VA

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,764 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.47.

Charming, very well kept 1 level home on top of Wintergreen Mountain behind the 7th Tee Box of Devils Knob Golf Course. Enjoy golf course views from rear deck and wooded views from front porch. Open bright plan with vaulted ceilings, recently added Taj Mahal Quartzite counters in the kitchen and new cabinets/marble tops in bathrooms. Beautiful well kept gardens. Excellent location, must see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,152

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Wintergreen

County/Region

Nelson

MLS | Web ID

VANL2000662

Features
General
Living Area 1764
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
HOA Fee 190.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District NELSON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Up Wintergreen Drive continue left at Mountain Inn and continue on Wintergreen Drive Right on Blue Ridge Drive Left on Fawn Ridge Left on Deer Springs Lane 1st house on Right.
City WINTERGREEN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.20
Tax Annual Amount 1152.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 339.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DEER SPRINGS
Tax Lot 135
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1764
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22

Affordability Calculator

$3,784
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$96