6731 Ginseng Lane King George, VA $ 600,000
6731 Ginseng Lane
$ 600,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6731 Ginseng Lane

King George, VA, 22485
$ 600,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 1
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 2
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 3
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 4
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 5
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 6
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 7
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 8
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 9
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 10
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 11
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 12
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 13
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 14
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 15
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 16
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 17
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 18
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 19
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 20
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 21
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 22
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 23
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 24
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 25
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 26
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 27
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 28
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 29
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 30
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 31
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 32
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 33
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 34
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 35
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 36
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 37
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 38
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 39
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 40
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 41
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 42
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 43
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 44
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 45
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 46
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 47
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 48
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 49
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 50
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 51
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 52
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 53
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 54
6731 Ginseng Lane, King George, VA 22485 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in King George, VA

for $600,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,880 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.92.

"Welcome Home to 6731 Ginseng ln. This move-in ready home features hardwood floors, elegant wainscoting, tray ceilings, a spacious living room with a two-foot bump-out and built in shelving. The kitchen includes 42-inch Shaker cabinets with under-cabinet lighting, granite countertops, a butcher block island, stainless steel appliances, and a lighted pantry. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a tray ceiling, his-and-hers walk-in closets, dual vanity, large soaker tub, and a generous 36 x 42 shower with tiled flooring. Two additional bedrooms feature ceiling fans, with original carpet throughout. The second-floor laundry room adds a level of convenience for busy families! The unfinished basement is roughed in for plumbing and electric and a sliding glass door for outside access. Outside, relax on the 12 x 28 deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard. The oversized two-and-a-half-car garage is a standout, featuring 14-foot ceilings, a 9,000-pound two-post lift, 240-volt outlets, dual electric panels, and its own mini-split HVAC system. The 85-gallon water heater and the AC were both serviced in April 2026. New smoke detectors were installed this year. This home perfectly combines modern finishes with practical features and room to grow.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,664

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

2015

Town/City

King George

County/Region

King George

MLS | Web ID

VAKG2007530

Features
General
Living Area 1880
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning A2
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District KING GEORGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Electric 120/240V
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 3 E towards King George turn left onto 609 turn right to stay on 609 turn right onto 218 turn left onto Ginseng ln home will be on the right.
City KING GEORGE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40162.00
Tax Annual Amount 2664.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 319.15
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CALEDON CROSSING
Tax Lot 50
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Pantry Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1880
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Wood Wire
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized Other
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6731

Affordability Calculator

$3,916
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$222