14723 Jarnigan Street Centreville, VA $ 680,000
14723 Jarnigan Street
$ 680,000
Open House 5/15 6pm - 7pm
Share Save

14723 Jarnigan Street

Centreville, VA, 20120
$ 680,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,582

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,187

14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 1
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 2
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 3
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 4
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 5
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 6
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 7
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 8
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 9
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 10
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 11
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 12
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 13
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 14
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 15
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 16
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 17
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 18
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 19
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 20
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 21
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 22
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 23
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 24
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 25
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 26
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 27
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 28
14723 Jarnigan Street, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Centreville, VA

for $680,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,582 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.25.

Renovated 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Single Family home with garage. The kitchen has been completely renovated in 2021. It features a large island with an open flow to living and dining. There is a large deck directly off the kitchen that overlooks the large/private fully fenced backyard. Entertainers dream! Also on the main level is the Primary Bedroom with ensuite Bathroom, 2 additional large bedrooms and a full bathroom. The basement features a large recreation room with a full bathroom and storage. There is also a direct entrance from the garage. Easy access to rte 66, multiple grocery stores, restaurants, etc. Roof 2019, water heater 2025.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
14723 Jarnigan Street Centreville, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 680,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,536

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310562

Features
General
Living Area 1582
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning 131
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 6
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 66 west to 28 n exit left on braddock left on cranoke just past giant left on jarnigan
City CENTREVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11086.00
Tax Annual Amount 7536.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 575.3
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHALET WOODS
Tax Lot 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Partially Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1182
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Recreation Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 281000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14723

Affordability Calculator

$4,815
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,187
Monthly Property Taxes
$628