2674 Glengyle Drive # 53 Vienna, VA $ 399,900
2674 Glengyle Drive # 53
$ 399,900
Share Save

2674 Glengyle Drive # 53

Vienna, VA, 22181
$ 399,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

2674 Glengyle Drive # 53, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 1
2674 Glengyle Drive # 53, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 2
2674 Glengyle Drive # 53, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 3
2674 Glengyle Drive # 53, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 4
2674 Glengyle Drive # 53, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 5

Condo for sale in Vienna, VA

for $399,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,018 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Welcome to a beautifully maintained low-maintenance living ground floor condo in Mosbys Landing. This commuter friendly unit offers timeless comfort, convenience, and an exceptional location. The light-filled space boasts a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for daily living and entertaining. A private patio offers a serene space for gatherings and peaceful enjoyment. The well-sized kitchen boasts new quartz countertops, refrigerator and space for a breakfast table. Generously sized bedrooms and a convenient one-full and one-half bathroom combo enhance the living experience. The community maintains well-kept grounds and offers convenient amenities. Residents have easy access to major commuter routes, including I-66, Route 123, and the Vienna/Fairfax-GMU Metro. Within minutes, they can access shopping, dining, parks, and all that the Town of Vienna has to offer.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,266

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Vienna

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2304702

Features
General
Living Area 1018
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Stove
Zoning 220
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Snow Removal Trash Water Sewer Pool(s) Lawn Maintenance Insurance Ext Bldg Maint
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Unit Number 53
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name MOSBYS LANDING
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 375.61
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I‑66 take Exit 62 onto Nutley Street (VA‑243) toward Vienna head north and turn right onto Glengyle Drive
City VIENNA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4266.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 392.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MOSBYS LANDING
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1018
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 71000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2674

Affordability Calculator

$2,818
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$356
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save