902 Enfield Drive Winchester, VA $ 300,000
902 Enfield Drive
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

902 Enfield Drive

Winchester, VA, 22602
$ 300,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 1,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 1
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 2
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 3
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 4
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 5
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 6
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 7
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 8
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 9
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 10
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 11
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 12
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 13
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 14
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 15
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 16
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 17
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 18
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 19
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 20
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 21
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 22
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 23
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 24
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 25
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 26
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 27
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 28
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 29
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 30
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 31
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 32
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 33
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 34
902 Enfield Drive, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Winchester, VA

for $300,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,028 square foot home was built in 2004.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,184

Style

Split Foyer

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Winchester

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041574

Features
General
Living Area 1028
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From the nearest major highway Interstate 81 take Exit 307 for US-50 toward Winchester/Romney. Continue west on US-50 then turn left onto Back Mountain Road (SR 614). From there turn right into Mount
City WINCHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 1184.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WILDE ACRES
Tax Lot 9
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1028
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 902
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group Key Properties

Broker

willwalraven81@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,946
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$99