13214 Bristow Road Nokesville, VA $ 1,260,000
13214 Bristow Road
$ 1,260,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

13214 Bristow Road

Nokesville, VA, 20181
$ 1,260,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,321

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,758

13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 1
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 2
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 3
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 4
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 5
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 6
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 7
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 8
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 9
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 10
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 11
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 12
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 13
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 14
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 15
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 16
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 17
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 18
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 19
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 20
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 21
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 22
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 23
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 24
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 25
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 26
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 27
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 28
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 29
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 30
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 31
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 32
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 33
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 34
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 35
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 36
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 37
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 38
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 39
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 40
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 41
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 42
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 43
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 44
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 45
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 46
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 47
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 48
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 49
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 50
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 51
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 52
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 53
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 54
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 55
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 56
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 57
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 58
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 59
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 60
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 61
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 62
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 63
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 64
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 65
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 66
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 67
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 68
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 69
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 70
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 71
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 72
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 73
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 74
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 75
13214 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Nokesville, VA

for $1,260,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,321 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.61.

NEW CONSTRUCTION | To Be Built Modern Farmhouse on 2.61 Acres Welcome to this stunning to-be-built farmhouse-style home, perfectly sited on a gorgeous 2.61-acre homesite in a prime locationjust minutes from everyday conveniences while offering the privacy and space you desire. Designed with both family living and entertaining in mind, this home features an open and flowing floor plan filled with natural light and upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, thoughtfully appointed with professional-grade stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, pot filler, granite countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Soft-close cabinetry and drawers add both style and functionality. The main level includes a private office, expansive great room, and family dining area, all centered around a cozy electric fireplacecreating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, offering ample space for family and guests. The lower level is designed for versatility and enjoyment, featuring a recreation room with windows and sliding glass door access, a full bath, and a den/flex roomperfect for a home gym, guest suite, or additional office. Included Features (often upgrades elsewhere): 9' ceilings on main level and basement Professional stainless steel appliance package (including farmhouse sink & pot filler) Soft-close kitchen cabinetry and drawers Oak staircase in foyer Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring on main and upper levels Electric fireplace Granite bathroom vanities with undermount sinks Whole-house humidifier Black gutters and downspouts Walkout or areaway basement option Three-car garage with automatic openers Backed by a 10-year structural warranty, this home offers peace of mind along with exceptional quality. Build your dream home from the ground up and personalize your finishes while construction is underway. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully crafted home on a spacious homesite in a highly desirable location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,260,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,545

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

2.61

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Nokesville

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2021926

Features
General
Living Area 5321
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Six Burner Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Stove
Zoning A1
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS to address 5119 Old Auburn Road Warrenton VA then look for G & H Homes and Real Property Management Pros/ Linton Hall Realtors sign lots 2 3 and 4 are located to the right of where the driv
City NOKESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 113835.00
Tax Annual Amount 1545.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 335.11
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA Cash
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/t346lfbex7vkgipr2434a/h?dl=0&preview=6124+Old+Bust+Head+Road.mp4&rlkey=6l813y34cqi2574al67eowqqe
Builder Name G & H Homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WOODBINE FOREST
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Heated Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3760
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1561
Room Type Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.61
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13214

Affordability Calculator

$7,887
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,758
Monthly Property Taxes
$129

Nearby
3534258 Elementary School
3535322 Middle School