7 S Irving Street Arlington, VA $ 850,000
7 S Irving Street
$ 850,000
Share Save

7 S Irving Street

Arlington, VA, 22204
$ 850,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

7 S Irving Street, Arlington, VA 22204 - Image 1
7 S Irving Street, Arlington, VA 22204 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Arlington, VA

for $850,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.15.

Professional photos and floorplan coming soon. Don't miss this fabulous opportunity! This charming 3 bd/2 ba home sits on a tree-lined street in the nationally recognized historic district of Arlington Heights. Located across the street from the Thomas Jefferson Community Center (site of the Arlington County Fair), it is just one traffic signal away from D.C. and close to fun dining and entertainment options in Arlington. The lot offers off-street parking, mature trees and a spacious fenced back yard. Enjoy the outdoors mosquito-free on the large screened in porch off the living room. Move right in or take advantage of the potential and make this your dream home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,446

Style

Tudor

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073032

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Tudor
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Rt 50 heading East right at the light onto Irving. House is on the left.
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6405.00
Tax Annual Amount 8446.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 632.44
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ARLINGTON HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 28
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Improved Outside Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Stairs
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Screened Porch
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 653800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7

Affordability Calculator

$5,937
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$704
Monthly Home Insurance