208 Schwenk Road Perkiomenville, PA $ 849,000
208 Schwenk Road
$ 849,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

208 Schwenk Road

Perkiomenville, PA, 18074
$ 849,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 1
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 2
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 3
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 4
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 5
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 6
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 7
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 8
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 9
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 10
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 11
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 12
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 13
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 14
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 15
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 16
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 17
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 18
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 19
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 20
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 21
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 22
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 23
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 24
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 25
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 26
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 27
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 28
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 29
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 30
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 31
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 32
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 33
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 34
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 35
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 36
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 37
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 38
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 39
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 40
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 41
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 42
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 43
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 44
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 45
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 46
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 47
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 48
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 49
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 50
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 51
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 52
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 53
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 54
208 Schwenk Road, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Perkiomenville, PA

for $849,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,850 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.92.

Elegant luxury living awaits on 0.92 acres in the highly acclaimed Perkiomen Valley School District, offering breathtaking, unobstructed rural views that stretch for miles beyond the backyard. This exceptional Tara model single-family home seamlessly blends refined craftsmanship, timeless design, and a truly serene setting rarely found. From the moment you enter, solid oak flooring extends throughout the entire first floor and continues into the second-floor hallway, creating warmth, sophistication, and lasting appeal. The thoughtfully designed layout features four spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a spa-inspired bath and freestanding soaking tuban ideal retreat for relaxation while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Sun-drenched living spaces are perfectly positioned to showcase the spectacular rear views, creating a seamless connection between indoor comfort and the beauty of the countryside. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the rolling panoramic landscape provides an extraordinary backdrop for everyday living. Designed for both elegance and practicality, the home also features a mudroom off the attached two-car garage and a convenient first-floor laundry room with utility sink. A full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for future expansion, recreation, or storage. Set on a private 0.92-acre homesite with sweeping countryside vistas, this remarkable property delivers the perfect balance of upscale living and tranquil rural charm. A rare opportunity to own the sought-after Tara model in a setting that feels like a private retreatschedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 369

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Perkiomenville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178970

Features
General
Living Area 2850
Sewer Perc Approved Septic Mound System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PERKIOMEN VALLEY
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Right
City PERKIOMENVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Frederick Twp (10638)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40000.00
Tax Annual Amount 369.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.89
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://view.ricoh360.com/2122e29a-b538-41f9-8d4f-63899e5b400b
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 005
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2850
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 200.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 208

Affordability Calculator

$5,258
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227
Monthly Property Taxes
$31
Monthly Home Insurance
--