21 Chatham Road Ardmore, PA $ 549,000
21 Chatham Road
$ 549,000
Open House 5/15 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

21 Chatham Road

Ardmore, PA, 19003
$ 549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,332

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 1
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 2
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 3
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 4
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 5
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 6
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 7
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 8
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 9
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 10
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 11
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 12
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 13
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 14
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 15
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 16
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 17
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 18
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 19
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 20
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 21
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 22
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 23
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 24
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 25
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 26
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 27
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 28
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 29
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 30
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 31
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 32
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 33
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 34
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 35
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 36
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 37
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 38
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 39
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 40
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 41
21 Chatham Road, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 42

Townhouse for sale in Ardmore, PA

for $549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,332 square foot townhouse was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to 21 Chatham Rd, a beautifully updated stone Colonial tucked into one of Ardmores most desirable and walkable neighborhoods within the award-winning Lower Merion School District. Full of warmth, character, and timeless Main Line charm, this home immediately feels inviting from the moment you arrive. Natural light, thoughtful updates, and comfortable living spaces create the perfect blend of classic architecture and modern everyday living. The current owner has made extensive improvements throughout the property, including central air installation, a newer flat roof, copper gutters, refinished hardwood floors, kitchen and basement updates, masonry and waterproofing work, updated lighting, and outdoor enhancements. Every improvement reflects true pride of ownership and thoughtful care for the home. Outside, enjoy refreshed outdoor areas, patio enhancements, landscaping, fencing, and the convenience of an attached rear-entry garage. The location simply speaks for itself. Enjoy easy access to Suburban Square, Whole Foods, restaurants, shopping, parks, and the newly renovated Ardmore Train Station with both SEPTA and Amtrak service. This is Main Line living at its best with exceptional commuter convenience. Beautifully maintained. Thoughtfully updated. Perfectly located. Professional photos coming next week.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
21 Chatham Road Ardmore, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,942

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Ardmore

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178954

Features
General
Living Area 1332
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOWER MERION
Year Built 1927
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From E. Lancaster make Right on Chatham RD then house is on the left.
City ARDMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2500.00
Tax Annual Amount 5942.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 412.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 193
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partially Finished Improved Garage Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1332
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21

Affordability Calculator

$3,875
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$495
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save