9495 Hesshire Hill Court Waynesboro, PA $ 379,900
9495 Hesshire Hill Court
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9495 Hesshire Hill Court

Waynesboro, PA, 17268
$ 379,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,256

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 1
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 2
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 3
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 4
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 5
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 6
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 7
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 8
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 9
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 10
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 11
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 12
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 13
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 14
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 15
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 16
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 17
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 18
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 19
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 20
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 21
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 22
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 23
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 24
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 25
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 26
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 27
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 28
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 29
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 30
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 31
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 32
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 33
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 34
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 35
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 36
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 37
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 38
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 39
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 40
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 41
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 42
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 43
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 44
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 45
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 46
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 47
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 48
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 49
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 50
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 51
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 52
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 53
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 54
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 55
9495 Hesshire Hill Court, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Waynesboro, PA

for $379,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,256 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.31.

Charming Brick Cape Cod on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac. Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac street, this classic brick Cape Cod offers timeless appeal, mature landscaping, and a beautifully maintained backyardperfect for relaxation or entertaining. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring a cozy brick fireplace with gas logs and convenient access to the garage and rear patio. The spacious, open kitchen is ideal for gatherings, boasting granite countertops, a tile backsplash, updated appliances, and a comfortable eat-in area. A separate dining room adds charm with its built-in corner cabinets. The main level also includes a warm and inviting family room with a gas fireplace and custom built-in shelving. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor and features ensuite laundry, with potential to convert to a private bath. A full hallway bathroom serves this level, and a versatile den offers flexibility as a second main-level bedroom, home office, or reading space. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms plus a third flexible room, perfect as a nursery, exercise room, or office. One bedroom includes a private half bath, and a full bath serves the upper level. A dedicated storage room adds valuable extra space for organization and seasonal items. Additional highlights include a covered concrete rear patio overlooking the lovely backyard, an oversized two-car garage, and a full basement offering incredible potential. The basement is divided into a large open area, a workshop, and an enclosed storage room, with exterior access via a Bilco door and rough-in plumbing for a future bathroom. This well-maintained home combines classic character with functional space in a desirable, quiet setting. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,636

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Waynesboro

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034600

Features
General
Living Area 2256
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District WAYNESBORO AREA
Year Built 1987
View Mountain
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Country Club Rd. to Ivanhoe Dr. to Hesshire Hill Ct.
City WAYNESBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Washington Twp (14523)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13504.00
Tax Annual Amount 4636.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.4
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2256
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 90x150
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 2700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9495

Affordability Calculator

$2,725
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes