723 Mill Street Chester, PA $ 75,000
723 Mill Street
$ 75,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

723 Mill Street

Chester, PA, 19013
$ 75,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

723 Mill Street, Chester, PA 19013 - Image 1
723 Mill Street, Chester, PA 19013 - Image 2
723 Mill Street, Chester, PA 19013 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Chester, PA

for $75,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 646 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.05.

Chester rental opportunity for investors and contractors. This property presents the chance to improve and hold as a potential income-generating asset. The neighborhood has a history of active rental use and ongoing reinvestment, making it appealing for those focused on building long-term portfolio value. Property is being sold strictly as-is.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 75,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 700

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Chester

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114946

Features
General
Living Area 646
School District CHESTER-UPLAND
Year Built 1950
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area City Of Chester (10449)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 700.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.1
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 392-000
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 646
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.20 x 81.50
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 8940.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 723

Affordability Calculator

$520
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462
Monthly Property Taxes
$58
Monthly Home Insurance
--