226 Canterbury Drive Wallingford, PA $ 619,900
226 Canterbury Drive
$ 619,900
Share Save

226 Canterbury Drive

Wallingford, PA, 19086
$ 619,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 1
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 2
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 3
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 4
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 5
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 6
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 7
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 8
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 9
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 10
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 11
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 12
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 13
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 14
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 15
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 16
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 17
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 18
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 19
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 20
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 21
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 22
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 23
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 24
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 25
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 26
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 27
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 28
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 29
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 30
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 31
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 32
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 33
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 34
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 35
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 36
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 37
226 Canterbury Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Wallingford, PA

for $619,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,879 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.34.

Nestled in the desirable Sproul Estates section of Wallingford, this spacious and beautifully maintained split-level home offers the perfect combination of comfort, versatility, and outdoor living in the award-winning Wallingford-Swarthmore School District, including the Swarthmore-Rutledge Elementary school. Set on a generously sized fenced property, this 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home welcomes you with classic brick curb appeal, an oversized driveway, and a newer attached 2-car garage (2023) complete with an expansive loft area ideal for additional storage. Inside, the bright and inviting main level features warm engineered wood flooring, recessed lighting, and an open flow designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room connects seamlessly to the dining area and updated kitchen, where granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and abundant workspace create a functional and stylish heart of the home. Upstairs youll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath. The oversized primary bedroom provides a relaxing retreat with abundant natural light and room for additional seating or furniture. The 4th bedroom is located on the ground level offering exceptional flexibility with a second full bathroom and additional living space perfect for guests. On this level you will also find space for a home office, playroom, gym, or use it all as a multi-generational living setup. The walk up attic and unfinished basement provides extensive storage and excellent future finishing potential. Outdoor spaces truly set this property apart, featuring a large covered pergola patio overlooking the expansive fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, relaxing evenings, pets, gardening, or outdoor play. A separate detached outbuilding adds even more versatility for storage, hobbies, recreation, or workshop use. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, replacement windows, neutral dcor, ample storage throughout, and a move-in ready feel. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, major commuter routes, SEPTA rail access, Philadelphia International Airport, and the vibrant downtowns of Media and Swarthmore, this home offers space, flexibility, and location all in one exceptional package.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 619,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,370

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Wallingford

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114498

Features
General
Living Area 1879
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District WALLINGFORD-SWARTHMORE
Year Built 1955
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions None
City WALLINGFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Nether Providence Twp (10434)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.00
Tax Annual Amount 12370.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.91
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 112-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Drainage System Interior Access Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1879
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Basement Laundry Mud Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 99.90 x 130.00
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 111660.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 226

Affordability Calculator

$4,848
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,031
Monthly Home Insurance
--