1826 Gibson Road Bensalem, PA $ 350,000
1826 Gibson Road
$ 350,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

1826 Gibson Road

Bensalem, PA, 19020
$ 350,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,137

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

1826 Gibson Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 1
1826 Gibson Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 2
1826 Gibson Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 3

Condo for sale in Bensalem, PA

for $350,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,137 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Welcome Home. Sought after first floor end unit in Salem Manor 55+. This unit faces the woods for privacy. Enter into the foyer with new luxury vinyl flooring and a closet for storage. Enter the living room with new carpet and a ceiling fan this home has been freshly painted. Large full eat in kitchen with all new appliances(Range hood is being installed Tuesday) and luxury vinyl flooring. Two generous sized bedrooms. The main bedroom has new carpet a ceiling fan large walk in closet with shelves. The main bedroom also has a full bathroom.Second bedroom has new carpet and a nice size closet. This home is well maintained. The association takes care of lawn maintenance, snow removal and trash. There is also a great clubhouse with exercise equipment. A library. You can rent it out for gatherings. Tennis court,community garden. There is a walking path. Each unit gets 2 parking spots and there are plenty of extras. Plenty of closet space in this unit.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
1826 Gibson Road Bensalem, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 350,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,506

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Bensalem

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120732

Features
General
Living Area 1137
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R1
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Lawn Maintenance Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District BENSALEM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality BENSALEM TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 284.00
County BUCKS
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Community Center Exercise Room Game Room Jog/Walk Path Meeting Room Party Room Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name SALEM MANOR
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Gibson Road to Salem Manor
City BENSALEM
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Bensalem Twp (10102)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3506.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 307.83
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 066-075
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Chair Railings Crown Moldings Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1137
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer All As Is
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1826
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Equity Pennsylvania Real Estate

Broker

jssr319@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,447
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$292
Monthly Home Insurance
--