925 Excelsior Avenue Croydon, PA $ 275,000
925 Excelsior Avenue
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

925 Excelsior Avenue

Croydon, PA, 19021
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,325

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 1
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 2
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 3
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 4
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 5
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 6
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 7
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 8
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 9
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 10
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 11
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 12
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 13
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 14
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 15
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 16
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 17
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 18
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 19
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 20
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 21
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 22
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 23
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 24
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 25
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 26
925 Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Croydon, PA

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,325 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.21.

Charming Cottage in the Heart of Croydon A Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to your perfect oasis! Nestled in a tranquil block in the heart of Croydon, this adorable cottage has been meticulously remodeled and updated to offer you the ideal living space. With three spacious bedrooms, this home is perfect for families or anyone seeking comfort and style. Step inside and be captivated by the modern finishes and thoughtful design. The bright and airy living spaces flow seamlessly, highlighting stunning white shaker-style cabinets in the kitchen, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Enjoy the luxury of a brand new washer and dryer, providing you with the convenience of private laundry facilities right at home. Outside, the expansive backyard offers a peaceful retreat for relaxation or entertaining, making it the perfect spot for summer barbecues or simply unwinding after a long day. Dont miss your chance to own this delightful cottage that combines charm, comfort, and modern amenities. Schedule your appointment today and take the first step toward making this dream home your reality! HIGHEST AND BEST BY SUNDAY MAY 17th, 2026. BUYERS PLEASE CHECK BASEMENT/CRAWL SPACE BEFORE MAKING OFFERS. Addendum attached in Docs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,039

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Croydon

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120726

Features
General
Living Area 1325
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R3
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District BRISTOL TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1940
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Miller Ave cross street
City CROYDON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bristol Twp (10105)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9147.60
Tax Annual Amount 3039.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.55
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 417
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1325
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 2480.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 925

Affordability Calculator

$1,946
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$253
Monthly Home Insurance
--