848 Cedar Avenue Bensalem, PA $ 470,000
848 Cedar Avenue
$ 470,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

848 Cedar Avenue

Bensalem, PA, 19020
$ 470,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 1
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 2
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 3
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 4
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 5
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 6
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 7
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 8
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 9
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 10
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 11
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 12
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 13
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 14
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 15
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 16
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 17
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 18
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 19
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 20
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 21
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 22
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 23
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 24
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 25
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 26
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 27
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 28
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 29
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 30
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 31
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 32
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 33
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 34
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 35
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 36
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 37
848 Cedar Avenue, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Bensalem, PA

for $470,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.26.

Fully renovated 3 bedroom 2 Bath home located in the Bensalem School District! This fully remodeled home sits on a double wide fenced in corner lot. It also includes a large garage perfect for a workspace or car storage. Towards the back of the large lot you will also find an additional storage shed. Entering the home the modern kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker style cabinets, and a large island with plenty of storage space. The eat in kitchen also features plenty of space for a large dining room table. Off the kitchen there is a separate laundry area; the washer and dryer are included. Into the living room original build-ins, molding, stainless glass, and a decorative fireplace were preserved. Three bedrooms are on the main floor of the home, one with an ensuite bathroom. Then one bedroom leads up to a finished loft space, with plenty of light and beautiful original hardwood flooring. The full basement is clean, and ready to be finished for additional living space. Schedule your tour, and move right in!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,913

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Bensalem

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120688

Features
General
Living Area 1404
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District BENSALEM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS.
City BENSALEM
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bensalem Twp (10102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11300.00
Tax Annual Amount 3913.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 334.76
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 153
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1404
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 3960.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 848

Affordability Calculator

$3,220
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$326
Monthly Home Insurance
--