14 Hancock Court Plainsboro, NJ $ 1,350,000
14 Hancock Court
$ 1,350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Hancock Court

Plainsboro, NJ, 08536
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,192

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 1
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 2
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 3
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 4
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 5
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 6
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 7
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 8
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 9
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 10
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 11
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 12
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 13
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 14
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 15
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 16
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 17
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 18
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 19
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 20
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 21
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 22
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 23
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 24
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 25
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 26
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 27
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 28
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 29
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 30
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 31
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 32
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 33
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 34
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 35
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 36
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 37
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 38
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 39
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 40
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 41
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 42
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 43
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 44
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 45
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 46
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 47
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 48
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 49
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 50
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 51
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 52
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 53
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 54
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 55
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 56
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 57
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 58
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 59
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 60
14 Hancock Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Plainsboro, NJ

for $1,350,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,192 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.31.

Exceptional cul-de-sac home with panoramic fairway viewsbacking directly to the 13th hole! Set at the end of a quiet street with sweeping golf course views, this beautifully maintained home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, finished basement and 2 car garage. As you enter, you will find bright, airy living spaces with inviting sightlines and abundant natural light. The dining room is ideal for gatherings, complemented by a gracious living room and a cozy family room featuring a wood-burning fireplace and enhanced by beautiful golf course views. A main-level bedroom with its own private full bath is ideal for in-laws, guests, or an au pair. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring generous counter space, ample cabinetry, and a layout that flows seamlessly to the dining and gathering areasperfect for hosting. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms include a private primary suite featuring its own wood-burning fireplace and tranquil golf course views, plus a spa-like bath and excellent closet space. The finished basement adds even more flexibility with room for a media lounge, playroom, gym, or home office, plus plenty of storage. Out back, relax and dine al fresco while enjoying tranquil fairway viewsyour own backyard escape with the course as a stunning backdrop. Recent upgrades include 2026 automatic blinds, 2025 kitchen appliances, 2024 new windows, 2019-2024 new full bathrooms, 2020 new roof. AS IS ITEMS: fireplace, chimney, shed and sprinklers-no known issues.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,350,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,415

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Plainsboro

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2012076

Features
General
Living Area 3192
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning PCD
HOA Fee 265.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Taxes
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REGIONAL
Year Built 1989
View Golf Course
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Club House Jog/Walk Path Tennis Courts Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name GENTRY
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Dey Rd. to Scott Corner Rd. to Franklin Rd. to Hancock Ct.
City PLAINSBORO
Association Name PIAZZA & ASSOCIATES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Plainsboro Twp (21218)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13329.00
Tax Annual Amount 21415.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 422.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00134
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Breakfast Area Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3192
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Breakfast Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac
Water Source Public
Inclusions AS IS ITEMS: fireplace chimney shed sprinklers-no known issues. All kitchen appliances refrigerator in basement and refrigerator and freezer in garage.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Baron
Land Assessed Value 231700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only