172 Federal Point Boulevard Lawrence Township, NJ $ 425,000
172 Federal Point Boulevard
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

172 Federal Point Boulevard

Lawrence Township, NJ, 08648
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,579

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 1
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 2
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 3
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 4
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 5
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 6
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 7
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 8
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 9
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 10
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 11
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 12
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 13
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 14
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 15
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 16
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 17
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 18
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 19
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 20
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 21
172 Federal Point Boulevard, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrence Township, NJ

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,579 square foot home was built in 2003.

Welcome to 172 Federal Point Blvd, located in the highly sought-after Traditions at Federal Point, a premier 55+ community in Lawrenceville. This beautifully maintained home offers low-maintenance living with the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring spacious living and dining areas filled with natural lightideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, seamlessly connecting to the main living space. The home features generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite designed for ease and relaxation, complete with ample closet space and a private bath. Additional highlights may include a first-floor bedroom or office, convenient laundry area, and an attached garage. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with a private patio or backyard spaceperfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Residents of Traditions at Federal Point benefit from a welcoming community atmosphere, with amenities that may include a clubhouse, walking paths, and social activities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and medical facilities, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Experience easy, active adult living in one of Lawrencevilles most desirable communitiesschedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,317

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Lawrence Township

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2075650

Features
General
Living Area 1579
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 420.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Personal Items
Year Built 2003
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow I-295 N to Federal City Rd. Take exit 71B from I-295 N then Drive to Federal Point Blvd
City LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
Association Name PMI ESSENTIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lawrence Twp (21107)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 6317.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00083
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1579
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Appliances Drapes Valances and fixtures as installed
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 172

Affordability Calculator

$3,143
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$526
Monthly Home Insurance
--