325 Vine Street Camden, NJ $ 750,000
325 Vine Street
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

325 Vine Street

Camden, NJ, 08102
$ 750,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 1
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 2
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 3
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 4
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 5
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 6
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 7
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 8
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 9
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 10
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 11
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 12
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 13
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 14
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 15
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 16
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 17
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 18
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 19
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 20
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 21
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 22
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 23
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 24
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 25
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 26
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 27
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 28
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 29
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 30
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 31
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 32
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 33
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 34
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 35
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 36
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 37
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 38
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 39
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 40
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 41
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 42
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 43
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 44
325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 - Image 45

Commercial Property for sale in Camden, NJ

for $750,000. This 4,900 square foot building was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.04.

Excellent opportunity to own a 4,900 sq. ft. commercial building in the thriving North Camden district, ideally situated near the corner of 3rd & Vine Street. Currently configured as a fully operational daycare facility approved for 65 students, this property features a large fenced-in playground on the adjoining side lot and offers exceptional flexibility for a wide range of professional or business uses. Completely rehabbed in 2023, the building shows beautifully throughout with numerous modern upgrades. Upon entry, youre welcomed by a foyer/reception area that leads into a spacious 40' x 60' (2,400 sq. ft.) front room, currently demised into three classrooms with half-wall partitions. This area includes two large restrooms, a kitchenette, playground access, and ADA-compliant ramps leading to the rear portion of the building. Additional features include: Classrooms 5 & 6, both with access to the front restrooms and an additional exit to the playground A large toddler room with its own restroom A fully equipped commercial kitchen located in the rear Three private offices Fully sprinklered interior Five separate staff entrances for optimal flow and security This is a turnkey daycare facility perfect for operators seeking immediate occupancybut the layout and amenities also make it highly adaptable for professional offices, community services, medical use, training centers, or other commercial purposes.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 750,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Day Care Facility

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Camden

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117190

Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning C-2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1930
Property Subtype Special Purpose
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions 325 Vine Street in Camden NJ is located in the North Camden neighborhood and is primarily accessed via a grid of local streets and major regional highways. The property is positioned near several cr
City CAMDEN
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Camden City (20408)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1681.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00027
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4900.00
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 325

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

325 Vine Street, Camden, NJ, 08102 is a Commercial Property for sale at $750,000 with 4,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 325 Vine Street was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 08102 which is in Camden, NJ