914 Linwood Avenue Collingswood, NJ $ 719,900
914 Linwood Avenue
$ 719,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

914 Linwood Avenue

Collingswood, NJ, 08108
$ 719,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,836

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,433

914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 1
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 2
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 3
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 4
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 5
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 6
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 7
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 8
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 9
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 10
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 11
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 12
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 13
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 14
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 15
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 16
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 17
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 18
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 19
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 20
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 21
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 22
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 23
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 24
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 25
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 26
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 27
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 28
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 29
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 30
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 31
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 32
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 33
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 34
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 35
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 36
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 37
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 38
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 39
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 40
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 41
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 42
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 43
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 44
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 45
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 46
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 47
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 48
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 49
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 50
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 51
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 52
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 53
914 Linwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Collingswood, NJ

for $719,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,836 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.2.

**Best and final offer will be due by tomorrow, May 19th, at 9am.** The charm of a 1900 Collingswood home with the upgrades todays lifestyle demands welcome to 914 Linwood Ave. This meticulously maintained home features updated major mechanicals, a newer roof, siding, electrical, and everything in between. Feel right at home the moment you step through the front door, beginning with the sunroom the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee while watching the seasons change. Continue inside to experience the open layout, seamlessly connecting the living room, formal dining room, and spacious kitchen. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, beautiful quartzite countertops, and a bar-top area spacious enough for seating, along with additional cabinetry for extra storage. A conveniently converted powder room now serves as a full bathroom, adding even more functionality to the main level. Head upstairs via the refinished staircase to find three spacious bedrooms, each filled with abundant natural sunlight, along with a second full bathroom thoughtfully redesigned with both style and functionality in mind. On the third floor, the fully insulated walk-up attic offers the perfect flex space to suit your familys needs, complete with a walk-in closet and additional storage room access. Downstairs, the basement includes the laundry area and offers ample opportunity to be fully finished for even more living space. Outside, enjoy warm summer days relaxing on the deck beneath the awning or entertaining on the patio, designed with a sitting wall to comfortably host family and friends. The fully fenced backyard has been tastefully landscaped and has sprinkler system for easy maintenance, providing plenty of room for kids and pets to run and play. A detached two-car garage and storage shed offer even more convenience and storage space. Ideally located within walking distance to local shopping, dining, and the PATCO train station, with easy access to major highways, this home perfectly blends timeless character with modern comfort and convenience. You'll adore the charm of this home and town - schedule your showings today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 719,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,048

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Collingswood

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117148

Features
General
Living Area 1836
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Instant Hot Water Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District COLLINGSWOOD BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 70 to Cuthbert Blvd to Linwood Ave
City COLLINGSWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Collingswood Boro (20412)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8751.00
Tax Annual Amount 14048.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 392.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00006
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1836
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Extensive Hardscape Lawn Sprinkler Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Covered Parking Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 175.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 210100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 914

Affordability Calculator

$5,603
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,433
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,171
Monthly Home Insurance
--