No photo
1307 Maresfield Court Marlton, NJ $ 259,999
1307 Maresfield Court
$ 259,999
Share Save

1307 Maresfield Court

Marlton, NJ, 08053
$ 259,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

Single Family Home for sale in Marlton, NJ

for $259,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,062 square foot home was built in 1985.

In the beautiful Marlton Meadows development, welcome to your new home at 1307 Maresfield Ct. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is perfect for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize. Featuring a phenomenal location, this is a home you wont want to miss. More details and photos coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 259,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,374

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Marlton

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111566

Features
General
Living Area 1062
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 290.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District EVESHAM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1985
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Old Marlton Pike to Meeting Ln to Maresfield Ct
City MARLTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Evesham Twp (20313)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 5374.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1062
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1307

Affordability Calculator

$2,049
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$448