345 Broad Street Mount Holly, NJ $ 465,000
345 Broad Street
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/13 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Share Save

345 Broad Street

Mount Holly, NJ, 08060
$ 465,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

345 Broad Street, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 1
345 Broad Street, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Holly, NJ

for $465,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,036 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.29.

Professional photos coming soon for this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Mount Holly! This move-in ready property features ARCHITECTURAL PRESERVED WINDOWS IN THE FRONT & STAINED GLASS IN THE FRONT DOOR with updated finishes throughout along with a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying outdoor living. The property also includes a large garage/shed with enough space to park up to 2 cars, accessible from the alley. Conveniently located just a block away from both a high school and elementary school, and close to major highways for an easy commute & a hospital. Seller is currently in the process of clearing out the property for showings. Join us for the Open House on Wednesday 5/13/26 from 3:30PM5:30PM and come see everything this beautifully updated home has to offer!

See more

Open House

5/13/2026 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
345 Broad Street Mount Holly, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,114

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Mount Holly

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111552

Features
General
Living Area 2036
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District RANCOCAS VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MOUNT HOLLY TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City MOUNT HOLLY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mount Holly Twp (20323)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12563.00
Tax Annual Amount 9114.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.39
Acceptable Financing FHA VA Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00033
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2036
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Alley On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 103.00 x 122.00
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 345
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Alliance-Moorestown

Broker

andreigayed@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,623
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$760
Monthly Home Insurance
--