103 S Somerset Avenue Crisfield, MD $ 79,999
103 S Somerset Avenue
$ 79,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

103 S Somerset Avenue

Crisfield, MD, 21817
$ 79,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,904

Monthly Estimate*

$ 493

103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 1
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 2
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 3
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 4
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 5
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 6
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 7
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 8
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 9
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 10
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 11
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 12
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 13
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 14
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 15
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 16
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 17
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 18
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 19
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 20
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 21
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 22
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 23
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 24
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 25
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 26
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 27
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 28
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 29
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 30
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 31
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 32
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 33
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 34
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 35
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 36
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 37
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 38
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 39
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 40
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 41
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 42
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 43
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 44
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 45
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 46
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 47
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 48
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 49
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 50
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 51
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 52
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 53
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 54
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 55
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 56
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 57
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 58
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 59
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 60
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 61
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 62
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 63
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 64
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 65
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 66
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 67
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 68
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 69
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 70
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 71
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 72
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 73
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 74
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 75
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 76
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 77
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 78
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 79
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 80
103 S Somerset Avenue, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 81

Single Family Home for sale in Crisfield, MD

for $79,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,904 square foot home was built in 1900.

Charming 2-story home located in the heart of Crisfield! This classic farmhouse-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with 1,904 sqft of living space. The property features a spacious enclosed porch and a large backyard, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. While the home may need some updates, it provides great potential for those looking to invest in a classic property. The home is situated on a 0.25-acre lot and is in a great location, close to Crisfields amenities. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to put their personal touch on a historic home with endless possibilities. Off-street parking and an attached garage add convenience, while the homes original features offer character and charm. Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this home your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,980

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Crisfield

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

MDSO2007288

Features
General
Living Area 1904
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding Stick Built
School District SOMERSET COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CRISFIELD
Accessibility None
County SOMERSET
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boat Ramp Marina/Marina Club
HOA N
Subdivision Name CRISIELD
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take MD-413 S into Crisfield. Turn onto S Somerset Ave at the intersection. Continue straight and the property will be on your left just after the stoplight.
City CRISFIELD
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Somerset West of Rt-13 (20-01)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 1980.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 42.02
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0000
Federal Flood Zone AE
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1904
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Internal Only
Street Number 1 103

Affordability Calculator

$658
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$493
Monthly Property Taxes
$165
Monthly Home Insurance
--