126 Encore Court Centreville, MD $ 549,900
126 Encore Court
$ 549,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

126 Encore Court

Centreville, MD, 21617
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 1
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 2
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 3
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 4
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 5
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 6
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 7
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 8
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 9
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 10
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 11
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 12
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 13
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 14
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 15
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 16
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 17
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 18
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 19
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 20
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 21
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 22
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 23
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 24
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 25
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 26
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 27
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 28
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 29
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 30
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 31
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 32
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 33
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 34
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 35
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 36
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 37
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 38
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 39
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 40
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 41
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 42
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 43
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 44
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 45
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 46
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 47
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 48
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 49
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 50
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 51
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 52
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 53
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 54
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 55
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 56
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 57
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 58
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 59
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 60
126 Encore Court, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Centreville, MD

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,404 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.15.

Symphony Village a premier 55 plus active adult community which is well desired and nicely located just on the edge of Centreville. If you are looking for the perfect 55 plus community this is it! Active adults loving life and enjoying the community this neighborhood provides from Happy Hours, Pools, events, pickleball, the gym and more. You will always see neighbors walking, riding bikes and enjoying life in the Village! This home is one of the few which gives you privacy out back backing to the woods offering you complete peace. Relax on your back patio and watch the wildlife, listen to the birds, drink your coffee, grill or have nice gatherings with your friends. This amazing and well kept home is ready for a new owner and you will not be disappointed! Offering 3 nice sized bedrooms an d2 full bathrooms with a nice open concept this floor plan allows you the option to set it up how you choose. Offering a ton of natural lighting with all of the windows this home exudes fresh and airy feelings. The kitchen has a ton of cabinets perfect for the person who loves to cook and plenty of space for your kitchen table. You will enjoy the gas fireplace all winter long as it is a great feature. The garage offers 2 parking spaces and a huge room above the garage with ample storage. This neighborhood's HOA includes lawn care, trash, snow removal, and the FANTASTIC Club house! Come and take a look and see why everyone loves Symphony Village! You will want to live here too!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
126 Encore Court Centreville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,630

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Queen Annes

MLS | Web ID

MDQA2017222

Features
General
Living Area 2404
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Oven - Wall Refrigerator
Zoning AG
HOA Fee 290.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Health Club Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Centreville
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City CENTREVILLE
Senior Community Y/N Y
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6543.00
Tax Annual Amount 5630.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.74
Community Pool Features In Ground Indoor Other
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SYMPHONY VILLAGE AT CENTREVILLE
Tax Lot 83
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2404
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 110300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 126
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

mel@4salebymel.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,855
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386