3709 Kennedy Place Hyattsville, MD $ 435,000
3709 Kennedy Place
$ 435,000
Share Save

3709 Kennedy Place

Hyattsville, MD, 20782
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,826

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 1
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 2
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 3
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 4
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 5
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 6
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 7
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 8
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 9
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 10
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 11
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 12
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 13
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 14
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 15
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 16
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 17
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 18
3709 Kennedy Place, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Hyattsville, MD

for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,826 square foot home was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.15.

Charming brick Cape Cod filled with character and natural light! This inviting home features beautiful wood floors, spacious bedrooms, and versatile multi-purpose rooms perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. The kitchen offers tall modern cabinetry with ample storage, while the washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Enjoy a welcoming front porch, fenced backyard, outdoor storage, and a two-car driveway. With both front and side entrances, the layout offers flexibility and functionality. Conveniently located near major roads, public transportation, restaurants, shops, parks, and a nearby splash park.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,555

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Hyattsville

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202494

Features
General
Living Area 1826
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSF65
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1943
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions use GPS
City HYATTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6700.00
Tax Annual Amount 7555.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 393.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CASTLE MANOR
Tax Lot 20
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1106
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 720
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3709

Affordability Calculator

$3,308
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$630

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$419,000 Listed Price