5303 55Th Place Riverdale, MD $ 4,750
5303 55Th Place
$ 4,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

5303 55Th Place

Riverdale, MD, 20737
$ 4,750
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,375
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 1
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 2
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 3
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 4
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 5
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 6
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 7
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 8
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 9
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 10
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 11
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 12
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 13
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 14
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 15
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 16
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 17
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 18
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 19
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 20
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 21
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 22
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 23
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 24
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 25
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 26
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 27
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 28
5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Riverdale, MD

for $4,750 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,375 square foot property was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.13.

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Riverdale

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202048

Features
General
Living Area 1375
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Kenilworth turn right onto Kennedy Street then turn right onto 55th Street.
City RIVERDALE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Lead Inspection Certificate Available
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5742.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.45
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1375
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All-Inclusive Living • Utilities included (electric gas water wifi trash) • Lawn service included • Turnkey move-in ready
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5303

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$4,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5303 55Th Place, Riverdale, MD, 20737 is a Property for Rent at $4,750 with 1,375 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 5303 55Th Place has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 20737 which is in Riverdale, MD