4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard Bethesda, MD $ 12,000
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard
$ 12,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard

Bethesda, MD, 20816
$ 12,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,885
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 1
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 2
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 3
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 4
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 5
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 6
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 7
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 8
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 9
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 10
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 11
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 12
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 13
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 14
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 15
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 16
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 17
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 18
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 19
4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $12,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,885 square foot property was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 4917 Bayard Blvd, an architectural masterpiece in the highly sought-after Westbrook neighborhood. This 5-bedroom, 5 full bath, 1 half bath residence, crafted in 2019 by acclaimed Churchill Builders, sits gracefully on an oversized, fenced lot, offering both privacy and a lush backdrop for outdoor living. Step inside to discover soaring 10-foot ceilings, expansive windows that bathe the interiors in natural light, and exquisite rift and quartered white oak flooring that sets a tone of refined elegance throughout. At the heart of the home is a chefs kitchen designed for both function and beauty, featuring a grand island, marble countertops, a gas range, wall oven, and a spacious walk-in pantryperfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The open floor plan seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern luxury, highlighted by formal living and dining rooms ideal for sophisticated gatherings. Throughout the home, high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, and spa-inspired bathrooms elevate the experience to exceptional standards. The true two-car (SUV-sized) garage features a wall-to-wall, deep closet for exceptional storage. A dedicated home office and a bonus atticperfect for even more storagefurther enhance the homes everyday practicality. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms each feature their own en-suite bath, creating private retreats for family and guests. The lower level offers a spacious recreation room, an au pair suite, and additional storage to accommodate every lifestyle need. Outside, the expansive backyard is a serene oasisperfect for al fresco dining, quiet evenings, or entertaining under the stars. This home falls within the boundaries of Westbrook Elementary, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Schoolthree of the regions most highly regarded and top-performing public schools. Perfectly positioned just moments from Spring Valley, Westbard Square, and Friendship Heights. This luxurious, move-in-ready home places you in the heart of a vibrant, walkable community. The location is truly unbeatablewith the Friendship Heights Metro and multiple bus lines just a short stroll away, offering a quick 15-minute commute to downtown D.C., easy access to Georgetown, and seamless connections to Dulles and Reagan National Airports. Enjoy three Whole Foods Markets within 1.5 miles, a lively mix of shops, restaurants, and amenities just minutes from your doorstep, and beautifully curated interiors that reflect a lifestyle of light, space, and understated elegance. **Enjoy hassle-free living professional landscaping and lawn care are included in your monthly rent**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 12,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232652

Features
General
Living Area 4885
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Zoned Central A/C
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2019
Tenant Pays Gutter Cleaning Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Utilities - All
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions WESTERN TO LEROY TO BAYARD
City BETHESDA
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.23
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-21
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision CRESTVIEW
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Butlers Pantry Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Garage Access Windows Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Tile Partially Carpeted
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3720
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1165
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Family Room Laundry Office Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Flood Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Landscaping
Garage Features Built In Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4917

Nearby
3534169 Elementary School
3535716 Middle School
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $12,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard, Bethesda, MD, 20816 is a Property for Rent at $12,000 with 4,885 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 4917 Bayard Blvd Boulevard has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 20816 which is in Bethesda, MD