11709 Milbern Drive Potomac, MD $ 988,000
11709 Milbern Drive
$ 988,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11709 Milbern Drive

Potomac, MD, 20854
$ 988,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,522

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,083

11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 1
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 2
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 3
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 4
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 5
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 6
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 7
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 8
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 9
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 10
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 11
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 12
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 13
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 14
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 15
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 16
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 17
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 18
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 19
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 20
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 21
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 22
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 23
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 24
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 25
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 26
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 27
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 28
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 29
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 30
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 31
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 32
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 33
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 34
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 35
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 36
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 37
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 38
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 39
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 40
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 41
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 42
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 43
11709 Milbern Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Potomac, MD

for $988,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,522 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious colonial in sought-after Regency Estates, offering exceptional curb appeal, a welcoming front porch, and a backyard lined with grapevines. Designed with entertaining in mind, this fabulous and freshly-painted home features a wonderful flow. The sun-filled Living Room showcases a large bow window, and the formal Dining Room is enhanced with chair molding and is perfect for special occasions. The updated Kitchen is a chefs delight featuring double wall ovens, glass cooktop, custom backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, tremendous storage including multiple pantry cabinets with pull-out drawers, and a charming Breakfast Nook. The impressive Family Room offers vaulted ceilings, skylights, a woodburning fireplace, and wet bar with additional cabinetry, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Located just off the Family Room is a lovely Sunroom with access to the patio. The Main level Office is perfect for those working from home and could easily become a 5th bedroom. A fabulous addition with cathedral ceilings, storage closets, and an abundance of natural light provides endless possibilities as an additional Recreation Room, office, or playroom. Main level also includes a Powder Room and Laundry Room with washer/dryer, utility sink, and extra storage. Upper level features a spacious Primary Suite with dressing area and vanity, walk-in closet, and additional closet space. The remodeled Primary Bath offers a walk-in shower with glass enclosure, dual shower heads, and skylight. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled hall bath complete the upper level. Hall bath features a large vanity, ceramic tile flooring, jetted shower/tub combination, and linen closet. The unfinished lower level provides tremendous storage space or the opportunity to customize to your liking. Recent upgrades include a hot water heater (2025) and HVAC system (2017). Ideally located in the highly regarded school cluster of Beverly Farms ES, Hoover MS, and Churchill HS. Fantastic commuter location with easy access to Bethesda, Washington, DC, and Northern Virginia.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 988,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,195

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2230424

Features
General
Living Area 2522
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven - Double Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R90
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Postoak to Milbern
City POTOMAC
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9000.00
Tax Annual Amount 9195.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 391.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision REGENCY ESTATES
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kit
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Shelving Space For Rooms Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2522
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Office Recreation Room Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 387100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11709

Affordability Calculator

$6,850
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,083
Monthly Property Taxes