5862 N Main Street Rock Hall, MD $ 359,900
5862 N Main Street
$ 359,900
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

5862 N Main Street

Rock Hall, MD, 21661
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,381

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 1
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 2
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 3
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 4
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 5
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 6
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 7
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 8
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 9
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 10
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 11
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 12
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 13
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 14
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 15
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 16
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 17
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 18
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 19
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 20
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 21
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 22
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 23
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 24
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 25
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 26
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 27
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 28
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 29
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 30
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 31
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 32
5862 N Main Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Rock Hall, MD

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,381 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.27.

Adorable 3BR/2BA expanded Farm style home located on a spacious lot in the desirable neighborhood of the Town of Rock Hall. Make your way to the country style covered front porch and the door to your forever home. Step inside a home filled with original charm and character throughout offering an abundance of natural light, crown moldings, luxury flooring, and an open main floor plan. The main floor offers a large entry with a view of the living room, dining room, stunning kitchen, and a beautiful open wood staircase. The stunning kitchen boasts a vaulted ceiling, ample cabinets finished with crown moldings, stainless steel appliances (including an electric cooktop and lower wall oven), granite countertops, and a double stainless sink. Just off the entryway is a full bath with laundry. On the second floor are two sizable secondary bedrooms, a larger primary bedroom with access to one of the secondary bedrooms, and a full bath featuring a walk-in shower with a spa feature. From the kitchen's sliding doors, step onto a spacious wood deck overlooking the semi-fenced yard, which offers green space, numerous possibilities, and a detached garage. This move-in-ready home is ideal for any new homeowner and is located near shopping, restaurants and commuter routes.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5862 N Main Street Rock Hall, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,021

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Rock Hall

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

MDKE2006206

Features
General
Living Area 1381
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Cooktop Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R-1
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District KENT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City ROCK HALL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11580.00
Tax Annual Amount 3021.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminated Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1381
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5862

Affordability Calculator

$2,468
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$252
Monthly Home Insurance
--