212 Wintergreen Lane Brunswick, MD $ 350,000
212 Wintergreen Lane
$ 350,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

212 Wintergreen Lane

Brunswick, MD, 21716
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,258

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

212 Wintergreen Lane, Brunswick, MD 21716 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Brunswick, MD

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,258 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.45.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home located at 212 Wintergreen Lane! Situated on just under a half-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and opportunity. The home has been well cared for and shows beautifully, while still offering the chance to add your own personal touches and make it truly your own. Enjoy a location that is hard to beat within walking distance to both the middle school and high school, as well as the city pool, making everyday living convenient and enjoyable. Commuters will appreciate being just minutes from the Brunswick MARC Train Station, providing easy access for travel to surrounding areas. Whether you are looking for your first home, more room to grow, or a property with great potential in a desirable community, this Brunswick gem is ready to welcome you home!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
212 Wintergreen Lane Brunswick, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,071

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Brunswick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081840

Features
General
Living Area 1258
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R1
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Brunswick
Section 5
Accessibility None
Additional Parcels Description see plat in disclosures for parcel 55A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Across from Brunswick High - turn on Wintergreen Ln house on left.
City BRUNSWICK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.00
Tax Annual Amount 4071.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.22
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 55
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Stove - Wood Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1258
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 105100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 212

Affordability Calculator

$2,494
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$339
Monthly Home Insurance
--