2115 Suburban Greens Drive Lutherville Timonium, MD $ 549,500
2115 Suburban Greens Drive
$ 549,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2115 Suburban Greens Drive

Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
$ 549,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,829

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,383

2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 1
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 2
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 3
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 4
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 5
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 6
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 7
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 8
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 9
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 10
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 11
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 12
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 13
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 14
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 15
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 16
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 17
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 18
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 19
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 20
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 21
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 22
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 23
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 24
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 25
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 26
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 27
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 28
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 29
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 30
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 31
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 32
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 33
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 34
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 35
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 36
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 37
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 38
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 39
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 40
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 41
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 42
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 43
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 44
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 45
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 46
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 47
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 48
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 49
2115 Suburban Greens Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Lutherville Timonium, MD

for $549,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,829 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.23.

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen and family room, gleaming hardwood floors, and a screened porch overlooking a flat, fully fenced backyard. Professionally landscaped with a one-car garage and oversized double driveway offering ample parking. Cozy fireplace included. The finished sub-basement offers flexible space that can serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or recreation area. Additional updates include architectural shingle roofing, replacement windows, and upgraded gutters and downspouts for low-maintenance living. Photos to be uploaded soon.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,016

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Lutherville Timonium

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162300

Features
General
Living Area 1829
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Gas ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Icemaker
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Accessibility Accessible Switches/Outlets 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9842.00
Tax Annual Amount 5016.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 300.44
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOUNTAIN HILL
Tax Lot 5
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Kitchen - Table Space Kitchen - Gourmet Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Equipment Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1829
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Flood Lights Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator range ceiling fans fireplace equipment dishwasher window treatments
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N