8402 Church Lane Randallstown, MD $ 3,000
8402 Church Lane
$ 3,000
Share Save

8402 Church Lane

Randallstown, MD, 21133
$ 3,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,820
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 1
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 2
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 3
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 4
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 5
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 6
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 7
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 8
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 9
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 10
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 11
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 12
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 13
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 14
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 15
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 16
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 17
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 18
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 19
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 20
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 21
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 22
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 23
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 24
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 25
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 26
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 27
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 28
8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Randallstown, MD

for $3,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,820 square foot property was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 8402 Church Ln a warmly inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in Randallstown where classic charm meets everyday comfort, all on a generous lot of over 9,000 square feet. Inside, natural light fills a bright, functional layout that grows with you. Whether you're hosting Sunday dinners, working from home, or just spreading out after a long day, there's space here for all of it. The finished basement is your blank canvas a family room, a home office, a gym, a creative retreat. You decide. The kitchen comes fully equipped refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer all included so you can move in and settle in without missing a beat. Central air and forced-air heating keep things comfortable no matter the season. Step outside and the lot opens up beautifully. A private driveway, classic brick exterior, and yard space that's genuinely usable make this a rare find in the rental market. Fire up the grill, let the kids run, or simply enjoy the kind of outdoor quiet that's hard to come by. Commuter routes are right at your fingertips, with easy access to shopping, schools, and everything the Baltimore-DC corridor has to offer. Four bedrooms. Over 1,800 square feet. A yard that actually feels like yours. Schedule your tour today homes like this don't wait.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Randallstown

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162250

Features
General
Living Area 1820
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1958
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Please GPS address for most accurate directions!
City RANDALLSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9280.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1040
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 780
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8402

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8402 Church Lane, Randallstown, MD, 21133 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 8402 Church Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 21133 which is in Randallstown, MD