112 Gorsuch Lutherville Timonium, MD $ 449,900
112 Gorsuch
$ 449,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

112 Gorsuch

Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 1
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 2
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 3
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 4
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 5
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 6
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 7
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 8
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 9
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 10
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 11
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 12
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 13
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 14
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 15
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 16
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 17
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 18
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 19
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 20
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 21
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 22
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 23
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 24
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 25
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 26
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 27
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 28
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 29
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 30
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 31
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 32
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 33
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 34
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 35
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 36
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 37
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 38
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 39
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 40
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 41
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 42
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 43
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 44
112 Gorsuch, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lutherville Timonium, MD

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,820 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this rare and spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half-bath home in the heart of Timonium. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, this home offers both warmth and functionality with plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and living room, creating an inviting layout for gatherings and everyday living. An additional family room provides even more flexible space for entertaining, a playroom, home office, or recreation area. The main level is completed by a conveniently located powder room. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite features its own private bath, while the additional bedrooms share a spacious hallway bathroom, creating a comfortable and practical layout for family and guests alike. The lower level offers an open-concept basement ready to fit any lifestyle need whether you envision a recreation room, gym, media space, or additional living area. From both the basement and main level, enjoy easy access to the large backyard, perfect for cookouts, play, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. For quieter moments, unwind in the open deck and enclosed rear porch overlooking the backyard. While the home is in solid, livable condition, it offers the perfect opportunity for the next owner to add their personal touches and make it truly their own. Major updates have already been completed, including new attic insulation in 2023, a new roof, siding, gutters and replacement windows in 2024, and a new hot water heater and basement sinks installed in 2025. Ideally located near York Road, this home provides convenient access to everything Towson and Timonium have to offer, including shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes. Situated in a highly regarded school district, with both Elementary and Middle Schools within walking distance, this is a wonderful opportunity to own a spacious home in a sought-after location.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
112 Gorsuch Lutherville Timonium, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,847

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Lutherville Timonium

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161836

Features
General
Living Area 1820
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use Google Maps or GPS for better directions.
City LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11627.00
Tax Annual Amount 4847.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.2
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://jaren-drew-photography.aryeo.com/videos/019e18da-2aed-708e-8dbc-f6f341164df0?v=376
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision YORKSHIRE
Tax Lot 18
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1820
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 131600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 112

Affordability Calculator

$3,174
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$404
Monthly Home Insurance
--