1000 Mount Holly Street Baltimore, MD $ 99,000
1000 Mount Holly Street
$ 99,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1000 Mount Holly Street

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 99,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

1000 Mount Holly Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1
1000 Mount Holly Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 2
1000 Mount Holly Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 3
1000 Mount Holly Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 4
1000 Mount Holly Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 5
1000 Mount Holly Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 6

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $99,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,290 square foot townhouse was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.05.

***Investor opportunity in Baltimore City! *** 1000 Mount Holly St is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath end-of-group rowhome offering strong value-add potential for seasoned investors or portfolio builders. The end-unit configuration provides additional natural light, added privacy, and increased design flexibility. Property features a functional layout, spacious room sizes, and a rear yard, making it ideal for a renovation resale or long-term rental strategy. Zoned R-6 with no ground rent. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, public transportation, employment hubs, and ongoing redevelopment activity throughout the area. Sold strictly As-Is. Buyer to verify all property information.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 99,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,989

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214408

Features
General
Living Area 1290
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1948
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 17
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please see GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2360.00
Tax Annual Amount 2989.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 86.84
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 16
Tax Lot 022
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Rear Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1140
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 150
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1000

Affordability Calculator

$859
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610
Monthly Property Taxes
$249

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$99,000 Listed Price