3535 Belair Road Baltimore, MD $ 35,000
3535 Belair Road
$ 35,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3535 Belair Road

Baltimore, MD, 21213
$ 35,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 1
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 2
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 3
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 4
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 5
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 6
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 7
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 8
3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 9

Commercial Property for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $35,000. This 4,050 square foot building was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.07.

List Price is Opening Bid. Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Friday, May 15 & ends Wednesday May 20, 2026 at 1:00 PM. Positioned along the vibrant Belair Road corridor in Baltimores Belair-Edison neighborhood, 3535 Belair Rd presents a prime value-add opportunity for investors, developers, and entrepreneurs. The property has sustained fire damage and requires renovation, offering a true blank canvas for your next project. This spacious mixed-use/commercial property features over 4,000 square feet with flexible C-1 zoning that supports a variety of residential and commercial uses. In addition to tons of potential, this property benefits from strong street visibility, high daily traffic counts, and convenient access to downtown Baltimore, major commuter routes, shopping, and public transportation. Featuring a classic brick exterior and expansive interior footprint, the building is well suited for redevelopment, multi-unit conversion, retail, office, live/work space, or mixed-use investment opportunities. Whether you are looking to restore and reposition the asset, develop income-producing units, or establish a business presence along a growing corridor, this property offers significant upside potential at an attractive entry point. PROPERTY SUBJECT TO RECEIVERSHIP, please visit auctioneer's website for more information.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 35,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,768

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214346

Possession Settlement
Zoning C-1
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Business Type Other
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Belair Rd cross Pelham Ave. is cross street
City BALTIMORE
Number Of Units Total 2
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3173.00
Tax Annual Amount 2768.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 6.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 26
Tax Lot 001
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 5205.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 31700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3535

Affordability Calculator

$446
Per Month
48%
52%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$35,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3535 Belair Road, Baltimore, MD, 21213 is a Commercial Property for sale at $35,000 with 4,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 3535 Belair Road was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 21213 which is in Baltimore, MD