640 Alabama Avenue North Beach, MD $ 485,000
640 Alabama Avenue
$ 485,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

640 Alabama Avenue

North Beach, MD, 20714
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,581

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 1
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 2
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 3
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 4
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 5
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 6
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 7
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 8
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 9
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 10
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 11
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 12
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 13
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 14
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 15
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 16
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 17
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 18
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 19
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 20
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 21
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 22
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 23
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 24
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 25
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 26
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 27
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 28
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 29
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 30
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 31
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 32
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 33
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 34
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 35
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 36
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 37
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 38
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 39
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 40
640 Alabama Avenue, North Beach, MD 20714 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in North Beach, MD

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,581 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.14.

640 Alabama Avenue offers a rare opportunity to own in the highly sought-after North Beach coastal market, just minutes from Herrington Harbour Marina and the North Beach Boardwalk. This charming home features a beautifully updated kitchen, seasonal water views, and a spacious upper-level deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large fenced backyard provides plenty of room for gatherings, while the ample paved parking makes hosting family and friends effortless. Ideally located near Herrington Harbour, the North Beach Boardwalk, Chesapeake Bay beaches, waterfront dining, local shops, and entertainment, this property combines coastal charm with everyday convenience.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
640 Alabama Avenue North Beach, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,089

Style

Cape Cod,Bungalow,Cottage

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1945

Town/City

North Beach

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144986

Features
General
Living Area 1581
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Pellet Stove
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Composite
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Cape Cod Bungalow Cottage
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1945
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 2 take the West Friendship exit at the roundabout. Stay on Friendship Road pass the Herrington Harbor Marina and turn right onto Alabama Avenue. From North Beach drive north on Bay Avenu
City NORTH BEACH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6250.00
Tax Annual Amount 4089.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 306.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional USDA VA FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROSE HAVEN
Tax Lot 12R
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1581
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 170000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 640

Affordability Calculator

$3,327
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$341
Monthly Home Insurance
--