1760 Red Fox Trail Odenton, MD $ 529,900
1760 Red Fox Trail
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1760 Red Fox Trail

Odenton, MD, 21113
$ 529,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 1
1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 2
1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 3
1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 4
1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 5
1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 6
1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 7
1760 Red Fox Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 8

Townhouse for sale in Odenton, MD

for $529,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,180 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.03.

Beautiful like-new townhouse in the heart of Odenton Town Center. This home features a one-car garage and a bright, open entry level with tall ceilings and a spacious rec room that makes the perfect space for relaxing and gathering. The main level offers an open-concept layout with LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen is anchored by an impressive 12-foot island and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop. The living room is bright and inviting and walks out to a deck that is perfect for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, including a spacious owners suite with a walk-in closet and en suite bath. Top floor laundry adds convenience. Conveniently located just moments from the MARC station and Route 32, this home offers a quick drive to Fort Meade and an easy commute to Washington, DC. Enjoy nearby dining and entertainment options including Ruths Chris, The Hideaway, Lime & Salt, and more.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1760 Red Fox Trail Odenton, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,372

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Odenton

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144926

Features
General
Living Area 2180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Cooktop Exhaust Fan Oven - Wall
Zoning O-TRA
HOA Fee 97.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City ODENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1500.00
Tax Annual Amount 5372.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.07
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA Contract
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name D. R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SEVEN OAKS
Tax Lot 94
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2180
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Noble
Land Assessed Value 180000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1760

Affordability Calculator

$3,710
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$448
Monthly Home Insurance
--