453 Walnut Drive Edgewater, MD $ 4,400
453 Walnut Drive
$ 4,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

453 Walnut Drive

Edgewater, MD, 21037
$ 4,400
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,760
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 1
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 2
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 3
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 4
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 5
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 6
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 7
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 8
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 9
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 10
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 11
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 12
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 13
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 14
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 15
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 16
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 17
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 18
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 19
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 20
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 21
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 22
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 23
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 24
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 25
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 26
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 27
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 28
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 29
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 30
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 31
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 32
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 33
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 34
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 35
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 36
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 37
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 38
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 39
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 40
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 41
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 42
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 43
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 44
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 45
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 46
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 47
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 48
453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 49

Property for Rent in Edgewater, MD

for $4,400 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,760 square foot property was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.59.

3BR / 3.5 BATH HOME FOR RENT IN THE LOCH HAVEN BEACH COMMUNITY! SITUATED ON A RARE TRIPLE LOT, THIS SPACIOUS HOME OFFERS UPDATED FINISHED THROUGHOUT, MODERN KITCHEN AND BATHS, LARGE LIVING SPEACES AND AN EXPANSIVE YARD. ENJOY WATER-ORIENTED COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCLUDING BEACHES, PARKS, AND MARINA ACCESS. CONVENIENT LOCATION NEAR ANNAPOLIS, SHOPPING, DINING, AND COMMUTER ROUTES.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Edgewater

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144814

Features
General
Living Area 1760
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Screened Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Tenant Pays Appliances/Equipment - Some Cable TV Electricity Gutter Cleaning Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Fees 4400.00
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Taxes Trash Removal Parking
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions FROM ANNAPOLIS RT. 2 SOUTH TAKE LEFT ON 214 - CENTRAL AVE. LEFT ON LOCH HAVEN RIGHT ON WALNUT DR.
City EDGEWATER
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State
Other Fees Frequency Unknown
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 25658.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.58
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LOCH HAVEN BEACH
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Stove - Wood Upgraded Countertops Water Treat System
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.59
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 453
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

tiffanykonegen@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3535571 Elementary School
3535432 Middle School
South River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$4,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

453 Walnut Drive, Edgewater, MD, 21037 is a Property for Rent at $4,400 with 1,760 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 453 Walnut Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 21037 which is in Edgewater, MD