52 Sunset Drive Severna Park, MD $ 799,000
52 Sunset Drive
$ 799,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

52 Sunset Drive

Severna Park, MD, 21146
$ 799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 1
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 2
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 3
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 4
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 5
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 6
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 7
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 8
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 9
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 10
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 11
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 12
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 13
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 14
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 15
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 16
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 17
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 18
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 19
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 20
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 21
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 22
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 23
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 24
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 25
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 26
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 27
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 28
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 29
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 30
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 31
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 32
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 33
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 34
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 35
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 36
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 37
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 38
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 39
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 40
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 41
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 42
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 43
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 44
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 45
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 46
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 47
52 Sunset Drive, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Severna Park, MD

for $799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,456 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.32.

Welcome to 52 Sunset Drive in the waterfront community of Cape Arthur. This 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath home is filled with charm and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you enter, wainscoting and wallpaper details greet you and this charm carries throughout the home. The living room features oversized windows and a cozy brick fireplace. The heart of the home is the kitchen, dining, and family room combination with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is set in its own wing of the home with private en suite, while the additional bedrooms and bath are located on the opposite side. The lower walk-out lower level offers the perfect everyday entry with a drop zone and lockers for kids, an additional family room, and a guest suite. Outside, enjoy the large composite deck overlooking the flat fully fenced backyard with two sheds and a gate providing direct access to Folger McKinsey Elementary School. Cape Arthur residents enjoy a beach on the Magothy River with white sand, separate swimming area with diving board, pier with boat slips, boat ramp, kayak and paddleboard launch, additional marina, and a large community park with pickleball and tennis courts, basketball courts, sports fields, and playgrounds. An incredible opportunity to enjoy the waterfront lifestyle in Severna Park.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,861

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Severna Park

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144634

Features
General
Living Area 2456
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R5
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Other Fees 392.00
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Unincorporated
Section 4
Accessibility None
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boat Ramp Pier/Dock Basketball Courts Beach Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name CAPE ARTHUR
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N Y
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Arundel Beach Rd make a right onto Sunset home is on the left
City SEVERNA PARK
Body of Water MAGOTHY RIVER
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13841.00
Tax Annual Amount 5861.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 430.5
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.housefli.com/videos/019dfd88-a214-7081-bf9b-f346feb27b60
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CAPE ARTHUR
Tax Lot 228
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1856
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Waterski/Wakeboard
Number of Docks 1
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 0
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 52

Affordability Calculator

$5,408
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$488
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save