9915 Middleford Road Seaford, DE $ 289,000
9915 Middleford Road
$ 289,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9915 Middleford Road

Seaford, DE, 19973
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 1
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 2
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 3
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 4
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 5
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 6
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 7
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 8
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 9
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 10
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 11
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 12
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 13
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 14
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 15
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 16
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 17
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 18
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 19
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 20
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 21
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 22
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 23
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 24
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 25
9915 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Seaford, DE

for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,080 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.44.

Welcome to 9915 Middleford Rd! This move in ready 3 bed, 1 bath ranch has been completely renovated. You are welcomed to the home with low maintenance landscaping. Upon entering, the living room has new flooring and paint that continues throughout the entire home. The kitchen has new crisp white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and custom tile backsplash. A half bath and laundry are also in the kitchen. This home has three nicely sized bedrooms that share an updated bathroom. Outside, there is a detached screened in porch and a shed for storage. Sitting on almost half an acre, this property offers plenty of space for hobbies and fun in the warmer months. Location is also ideal as this home is close to Rt 13, the Town of Seaford, dining and shopping. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 843

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Seaford

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111310

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning AR-1
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Block
School District SEAFORD
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City SEAFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Seaford Hundred (31013)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19166.00
Tax Annual Amount 843.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 113 & 13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 104.00 x 202.00
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9915

Affordability Calculator

$1,850
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$70