1815 Zebley Road Wilmington, DE $ 529,900
1815 Zebley Road
$ 529,900
Share Save

1815 Zebley Road

Wilmington, DE, 19810
$ 529,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 1
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 2
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 3
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 4
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 5
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 6
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 7
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 8
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 9
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 10
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 11
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 12
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 13
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 14
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 15
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 16
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 17
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 18
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 19
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 20
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 21
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 22
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 23
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 24
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 25
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 26
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 27
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 28
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 29
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 30
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 31
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 32
1815 Zebley Road, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $529,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,475 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.95.

Main-floor living on nearly one acre, no HOA, and no deed restrictions, true one floor living in the heart of Brandywine Hundred. This exceptional Cape Code offers 3 spacious bedroom/3 full baths situated on a fully fenced-.95 acre lot, one of the largest homesites in the 19810 cooridor. A 2007 addition by Montchannin Builders was designed around universal design princples; tow bedrooms and two full tiled baths on the main floor, main floor laundry, wider doorways, and an accessible layout that supports comfortable living at every stage of life. The kitchen is fully renovated with granite countertops, custom painted wood cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, Viking cooktop, double convection oven, and Samsung refrigerator. The family room features cathedral ceilings and a gas fireplace. Hardwood floors flow throughout the majority of the home. A formal dining room, bonus sitting room upstairs and unfinished basement provide flexible space that can adapt as your needs change. Every major system has been updated to include a new gas furnace with smart thermostat, natural gas whole-house generator 2018, thankless water hear - 2018, replacement windows throughout and a sealed driveway in 2025. Updated main bath with new fixtures - 2025, fresh interior paint - 2025, new carpet - 2021, and updated smoke/CO detectors throughout. ADT security system with cameras conveys. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the well landscaped, appointed with a brick patio, deck and paver patio with fire pit. The detached oversized two-car garage connect to the home via a covered walkway. Conveniently located to area shopping and attractions.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,596

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.95

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102674

Features
General
Living Area 2475
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Microwave Oven - Wall Refrigerator
Zoning NC6.5
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District BRANDYWINE
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1946
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Naamans Rd to Zebley Rd.
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brandywine (30901)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 41382.00
Tax Annual Amount 4596.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 064
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2475
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances 2 safes in basement wine refrigerator in basement freezer in garage and lawn tractor
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 120.00 x 346.50
Lot Size Acres 0.95
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 116700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1815

Affordability Calculator

$3,646
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$383
Monthly Home Insurance
--