No photo
2222 16Th Street NE Washington, DC $ 399,990
2222 16Th Street NE
$ 399,990
Share Save

2222 16Th Street NE

Washington, DC, 20018
$ 399,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,088

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $399,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,088 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.03.

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 941

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260584

Features
General
Living Area 1088
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS is best one-way street accessed from Adams Street NE.
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1280.00
Tax Annual Amount 941.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 367.64
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA 203(k)
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Brentwood
Tax Lot 12
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Rear Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1088
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Cristiana-Sunnysider
Land Assessed Value 274430.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2222

Affordability Calculator

$2,541
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$78
Monthly Home Insurance
--