19 Logan Circle NW # 300 Washington, DC $ 910,000
19 Logan Circle NW # 300
$ 910,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19 Logan Circle NW # 300

Washington, DC, 20005
$ 910,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,603

19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 1
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 2
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 3
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 4
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 5
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 6
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 7
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 8
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 9
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 10
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 11
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 12
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 13
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 14
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 15
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 16
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 17
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 18
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 19
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 20
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 21
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 22
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 23
19 Logan Circle NW # 300, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $910,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,200 square foot condo was built in 1870.

Set atop a historic Logan Circle mansion, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the opportunity to enjoy one of Washingtons most vibrant and architecturally significant neighborhoods from a uniquely private setting. Overlooking the iconic circle itself, the home blends historic character with the convenience of city living. Just outside your door are the restaurants, boutiques, fitness studios, and nightlife of the 14th Street Corridor, while Downtown DC and major commuter routes remain only minutes away. Occupying the entire top floor of an intimate boutique building, this approximately 1,200 square foot residence offers both privacy and comfort in the heart of the city. Natural light fills the home, highlighting hardwood floors, high ceilings, and direct views of Logan Circle. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas, complete with a gas fireplace. A second gas fireplace is located in the primary bedroom suite, which also includes generous closet space and a spacious bath with dual vanities, separate soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Additional features include an in-unit washer and dryer and a private balcony. A distinctive home that combines the charm of historic Washington with the accessibility and lifestyle of urban living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 910,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,898

Style

Victorian

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260452

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R5B
Association Fee Includes Insurance Reserve Funds Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1870
Levels 1
Unit Number 300
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Old City 2
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 790.81
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Corner of Logan Circle & P St NW
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6898.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 758.33
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 2
Tax Lot 2069
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors WhirlPool/HotTub Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model PENTHOUSE WITH GREAT VIEWS!
Soil Types Urban Land-Beltsville-Chillum
Land Assessed Value 239690.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19

Affordability Calculator

$6,178
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,603
Monthly Property Taxes
$575
Monthly Home Insurance
--