5315 Connecticut Avenue NW # 102 Washington, DC $ 269,000
5315 Connecticut Avenue NW # 102
$ 269,000
Share Save

5315 Connecticut Avenue NW # 102

Washington, DC, 20015
$ 269,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 694

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

5315 Connecticut Avenue NW # 102, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $269,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 694 square foot condo was built in 1955.

Welcome to The Jocelyn, where this rare residence includes a SEPERATELY DEEDED GARAGE SPACE and a unique PRIVATE OFFICE. This iconic mid-century landmark in Chevy Chase DC offers the ultimate setup for remote work or a quiet retreat. The bright, thoughtful layout features a dedicated dining area, a spacious living room, and a galley kitchen with ample storage. Functional living is a priority here, with exceptional closet space including a large walk-in and generous bedroom storage. You will enjoy effortless, no-stairs access from this entry-level unit, located just steps from the lobby, laundry, and a dedicated storage unit. Having one of the few deeded garage spaces is a coveted asset in this building, providing both daily convenience and excellent rental income potential. With utilities included in the condo fee, you can enjoy a simplified lifestyle just blocks from neighborhood bistros and a 15-minute stroll to the Friendship Heights Metro. (Please note: The Jocelyn is a pet-free building.)

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 269,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,842

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260276

Features
General
Living Area 694
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Microwave Refrigerator Disposal
Zoning RA-4 RESIDENTIAL APARTMEN
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Heat Electricity Gas Trash Reserve Funds Air Conditioning Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Management Parking Fee Insurance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Unit Number 102
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name CHEVY CHASE
Accessibility Elevator Other
HOA Fee 2 794.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions follow GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1842.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 387.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Chevy Chase
Tax Lot 2002
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatments Wood Floors Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 694
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Urban Land-Manor-Glenelg
Land Assessed Value 66930.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5315

Affordability Calculator

$1,810
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656
Monthly Property Taxes
$154
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save