1308 L Street SE # 2 Washington, DC $ 675,000
1308 L Street SE # 2
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1308 L Street SE # 2

Washington, DC, 20003
$ 675,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,025

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 1
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 2
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 3
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 4
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 5
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 6
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 7
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 8
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 9
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 10
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 11
1308 L Street SE # 2, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 12

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $675,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,025 square foot condo was built in 1924.

Set within an intimate four-unit boutique building on one of Hill Easts most charming streets, this fully renovated, sophisticated two-bedroom, two-bath residence blends modern design, comfort, and exceptional Capitol Hill convenience. Filled with natural light, the home features soaring ceilings, elegant 8-foot doors, exposed brick, and engineered hardwood floors throughout. The open-concept living and dining spaces flow into a beautifully appointed kitchen with veined quartz countertops, GE appliances, a gas range, and generous peninsula seatingideal for everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include high-end floor and ceiling soundproofing, oversized closets, and an in-unit washer and dryer. VA-approved property. Assumable 3.49% VA loan for qualified buyers. The spacious primary suite offers abundant storage and a beautifully finished bath, while the second bedroom opens to a shared outdoor space. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street overlooking the Anacostia River, this home offers a true neighborhood feel with easy access to the Riverwalk Trail, The Roost, Eastern Market, Barracks Row, Congressional Cemetery, Ginkgo Gardens, Potomac Avenue Metro, Peregrine Espresso, and Call Your Mother. A rare opportunity to enjoy stylish city living in one of Capitol Hills most vibrant neighborhoods.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1308 L Street SE # 2 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 675,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,419

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259964

Features
General
Living Area 1025
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning CONDO
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Trash Pest Control Common Area Maintenance Reserve Funds Insurance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1924
View Scenic Vista
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name OLD CITY 1
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 416.00
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA N
Subdivision Name OLD CITY #1
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head east on Pennsylvania Avenue SE Turn right onto 13th Street SE Turn left onto L Street SE. The property will be on your left between 13th and 14th Streets SE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4419.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 658.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Old City 1
Tax Lot 2086
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Flat Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Engineered Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1025
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 184880.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1308

Affordability Calculator

$4,524
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$368
Monthly Home Insurance
--