506 Hanover St # B Charlottesville, VA $ 1,850
506 Hanover St # B
$ 1,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

506 Hanover St # B

Charlottesville, VA, 22903
$ 1,850
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,270
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 1
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 2
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 3
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 4
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 5
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 6
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 7
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 8
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 9
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 10
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 11
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 12
506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Charlottesville, VA

for $1,850 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,270 square foot property was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.22.

AVAILABLE 08/01/2026. Wonderful mid-century modern home located in the Fifeville neighborhood. Home has been updated with new flooring, tile shower in bathroom, and renovated kitchen with granite counters and new appliances. Very convenient location near UVA Medical Center. Unit B is a basement apartment in the house with its own exterior access and laundry facilities. Unit B is responsible for 1/3 of the utilities of the house. Rent includes landscaping. Security deposit is due at lease signing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Charlottesville City

MLS | Web ID

676901

Features
General
Living Area 1270
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer
Architectural Style Other
School District CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1957
Levels 1
Rent Includes Lawn Service
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cherry Avenue to Hanover Street.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.46
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 1270
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Laundry Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions All kitchen appliances and washer/dryer.
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1270.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 506
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Commonwealth Realty Group, Inc

Broker

ERICHORTON9@YAHOO.COM

Email

Nearby
4670276 Elementary School
5357577 Middle School
Charlottesville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

506 Hanover St # B, Charlottesville, VA, 22903 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 1,270 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 506 Hanover St # B has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 22903 which is in Charlottesville, VA