13894 Tacoma Street Detroit, MI $ 99,900
13894 Tacoma Street
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13894 Tacoma Street

Detroit, MI, 48205
$ 99,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 1
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 2
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 3
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 4
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 5
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 6
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 7
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 8
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 9
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 10
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 11
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 12
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 13
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 14
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 15
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 16
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 17
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 18
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 19
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 20
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 21
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 22
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 23
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 24
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 25
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 26
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 27
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 28
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 29
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 30
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 31
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 32
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 33
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 34
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 35
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 36
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 37
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 38
13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $99,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.09.

Unpack & relax in your brand new home! Everything has already been done for you.... Top to bottom, inside & out... including a new garage built just last month! Grants are available between $10,000- $25,000 (call for details) must see inside... Open floor plan with all new kitchen opens to dining space & living room. Beautiful bathroom with custom ceramic tile, new tub & fixtures. All new, quality flooring throughout both levels...All new plumbing, electric, (furnace and water heater installed before closing) new Roof, Siding, Windows, Doors, Recessed lights in ceiling,.. private & spacious upper bedroom with extra room & walk in closet... all new paint including the full basement,*state of the art satellite security system monitors property 24/7* pride of ownership shows throughout this home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 743

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70530777

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1941
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Detroit
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description PROPERTY EXEMPT FROM AD VALOREM TAXES AND ASSESSED ON THE SPECIAL ACT ROLL PURSUANT TO PA 261 OF 2003 EXPIRING 12/30/2029. S TACOMA 169 GRATIOT LAWN SUB L38 P81 PLATS W C R 21/827 35 X 110
DOM 9
Postal Code 48205
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 99.9
Public Remarks Unpack & relax in your brand new home! Everything has already been done for you.... Top to bottom inside & out... including a new garage built just last month! Grants are available between $10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35 x 110
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John Wallen

Listing Agent

Michigan Dream Homes, Llc

Broker

johnwallen1124@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$677
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13894 Tacoma Street, Detroit, MI, 48205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 13894 Tacoma Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 48205 which is in Detroit, MI