2829 W Jefferson Los Angeles, CA $ 2,699,000
2829 W Jefferson
$ 2,699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2829 W Jefferson

Los Angeles, CA, 90018
$ 2,699,000
Baths0.0 Sq 7,088

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,618

Listed by RICO & RICO REALTY AND ASSOCIATES
2829 W Jefferson, Los Angeles, CA 90018 - Image 1
2829 W Jefferson, Los Angeles, CA 90018 - Image 2
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $2,699,000. This 7,088 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.1425.

Excellent opportunity to own this residential/commercial property consisting of, 4 units (3 bedrooms/1 bathroom) 3 units (1 bedroom/1 bathroom) 1 retail space (clothing store) 1 retail space (barber shop) 1 retail space (liquor store) Please call the Agent with any questions....... all units are tenant occupied with gas and electric meter for each unit.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 2,699,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1425

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

MB26101124

Days on Market

5

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Year Built 1924
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Gross Income 192600
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 155220
Operating Expense 37380
Insurance Expense 4800
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
Contingency Property sold "as is" Buyer to conduct its own investigation of any concerns regarding the property.
MaintenanceExpense 3600
Garage Y/N false
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Jefferson and 9th St
City Los Angeles
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 10
MLS Area C16 - Mid Los Angeles
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6207
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 0
Fuel Expense 0
Trash Expense 0
Water Sewer Expense 3200
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Other
Tax Lot 20
Property Sub Type Additional Mixed Use
Taxes 24700
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Laundry Features None
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 6207
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 7088
Lot Size Acres 0.1425
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Other
Number of Separate Water Meters 1
Number of Separate Gas Meters 10
Number of Separate Electric Meters 10

Affordability Calculator

$16,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,618