11311 Steel Street Detroit, MI $ 85,000
11311 Steel Street
$ 85,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11311 Steel Street

Detroit, MI, 48227
$ 85,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 982

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

11311 Steel Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $85,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 982 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.12.

Charming investment opportunity in Detroit! 11311 Steel St is a tenant-occupied property offering immediate rental income potential and strong long-term value. Currently occupied by a Section 8 tenant paying $1,800/month, this property offers reliable cash flow with an estimated 13% cap rate. The home features a functional layout, spacious living areas, and solid rental appeal, making it an excellent addition to any investment portfolio. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, major freeways, and local amenities, providing strong accessibility for tenants and future occupants alike. Ideal for investors seeking steady cash flow or buyers looking for future owner-occupancy potential. Tenant occupied - please do not disturb tenant. Showings available with accepted offer or approved access only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 85,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,181

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991317

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1946
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions North Of Plymouth rd/ East of Meyers rd
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description W STEEL 7 CLARE SUB L69 P74 PLATS W C R 22/709 40 X 130.38
DOM 8
Postal Code 48227
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 86.56
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X130.38

Broker

1samartaha@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$788
Per Month
66%
34%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$265

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11311 Steel Street, Detroit, MI, 48227 is a Single Family Home for sale at $85,000 with 982 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 11311 Steel Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 48227 which is in Detroit, MI