152 Jeans Meadow Court Holland, MI $ 872,000
152 Jeans Meadow Court
$ 872,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

152 Jeans Meadow Court

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 872,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,849

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,369

152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 10
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 11
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 12
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 13
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 14
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 15
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 16
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 17
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 18
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 19
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 20
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 21
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 22
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 23
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 24
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 25
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 26
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 27
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 28
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 29
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 30
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 31
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 32
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 33
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 34
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 35
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 36
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 37
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 38
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 39
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 40
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 41
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 42
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 43
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 44
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 45
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 46
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 47
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 48
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 49
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 50
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 51
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 52
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 53
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 54
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 55
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 56
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 57
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 58
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 59
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 60
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 61
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 62
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 63
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 64
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 65
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 66
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 67
152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Holland, MI

for $872,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,849 square foot condo was built in 2023.

OPEN HOUSE: Friday 5-6:30pm & Saturday 10-11:30am.Welcome to The Reserve on Lake Macatawa, one of West Michigan's most sought-after waterfront condominium developments!This beautifully transformed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers 1,849 square feet of thoughtfully redesigned living space with a full zero-step floor plan for effortless everyday living. Once a builder-grade condo, the home has been extensively customized throughout with elevated finishes, intentional design transformations, and high-end upgrades that create a truly one-of-a-kind living experience.Vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout define the spacious main living area, centered around a gas fireplace and filled with natural light. Just beyond, the inviting sunroom offers the perfect space to relax or entertain while overlooking the private patio and peaceful setting beyond.A custom-built coffee bar with floating walnut shelves and a leathered quartzite countertop anchors the kitchen and dining spaces, while a

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 872,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,686

Style

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70530754

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2023
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Park Twp (70010)
Primary City Holland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021071
Directions South on Division Ave to Bayshore Dr. West on Bayshore Dr to Jeans Meadow Ct then north on Jeans Meadow Ct. Home is the second one in on the west side.
City Holland
School District West Ottawa Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 24. THE RESERVE ON LAKE MACATAWA AS RECORDED IN OTTAWA COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS DOC #2019-0031607 CONDO PLAN #673 SEC 25 T5N R16W
DOM 8
Postal Code 49424
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 471.61
Public Remarks OPEN HOUSE: Friday 5-6:30pm & Saturday 10-11:30am.Welcome to The Reserve on Lake Macatawa
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Pool (Y/N) No
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Association Access

Affordability Calculator

$6,176
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,369
Monthly Property Taxes
$807

Nearby
3796593 Elementary School
3796592 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$872,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

152 Jeans Meadow Court, Holland, MI, 49424 is a Condo for sale at $872,000 with 1,849 sqft. 152 Jeans Meadow Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 49424 which is in Holland, MI